Lucy Punch Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Punch

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Annable
Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Brothers & Sisters alum Dave Annable is heading to another sibling-centered show. Annable will guest…

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Heads to Ben and Kate as BJ's "Wonderfully Inappropriate" Mother

Paging Dr. Quinn! Jane Seymour guest-stars as the "wonderfully inappropriate" mom of BJ (Lucy Punch)…

Jane Seymour, Lucy Punch
Ben and Kate Taps Jane Seymour as BJ’s Mom

Only BJ could have a mother this cool! Jane Seymour has been tapped to play the mother of Ben and Ka…

Dakota Johnson
Ben and Kate's Dakota Johnson on Kate's Happy Halloween — and "Hunky Love Interest"!

Trick or treat? That's what Kate (Dakota Johnson) will find out on Tuesday's Halloween episode of Be…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Nat Faxon and Dakota Johnson
Tuesday TV Review: Fox Comedies (Ben and Kate, Mindy), CBS Bets On Vegas

In TV comedy, there's a fine line between the delightfully quirky and the annoyingly irksome, and Fo…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:30pm
Bad Teacher ABCFAM

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz) competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott (Justin Timberlake). If Elizabeth can motivate her students to w (more…)

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
Bad Teacher ABCFAM

Booze-swilling, pot-smoking, hard-swearing seventh-grade teacher Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz) competes against a prudish colleague for the affections of handsome and rich substitute teacher Scott (Justin Timberlake). If Elizabeth can motivate her students to w (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)