Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu

Adorable! Lucy Liu Shares First Pic of Her Newborn Baby Boy

The game is afoot! ...Assuming the game is peekaboo, that is. On Thursday, Elementary star Lucy Liu posted a black-and-white photo to Twitter and Instagram showing off her latest accomplishment: Son Rockwell. Her rep confirmed to the Los Angeles Time… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 10:00pm
ElementaryRat Race(Season 1, Episode 4) WGNA

A Wall Street executive dies from an apparent heroin overdose, but Holmes isn't convinced. Meanwhile, Watson starts dating again.

Mon Aug 31 11:00pm
ElementaryLesser Evils(Season 1, Episode 5) WGNA

Holmes conducts research in a hospital morgue and concludes that someone is killing weak and terminally-ill patients. He also learns more about why Joan walked away from her surgical career.

Tue Sep 1 12:00am
ElementaryFlight Risk(Season 1, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes investigates a plane crash and tries to prove that the disaster was not an accident after he becomes convinced that one of the victims died before the aircraft went down. Meanwhile, Watson attempts to get Holmes to meet with his elusive father.

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu
What in the World Is Lucy Liu Doing on Girls?

And she's playing…who?

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

James Spader, Halle Berry, Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Mommy Issues, Extant's Ex and a Following Romance

Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Anything on The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »