Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(254 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu

Adorable! Lucy Liu Shares First Pic of Her Newborn Baby Boy

The game is afoot! ...Assuming the game is peekaboo, that is. On Thursday, Elementary star Lucy Liu posted a black-and-white photo to Twitter and Instagram showing off her latest accomplishment: Son Rockwell. Her rep confirmed to the Los Angeles Time… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Lucy Liu and "The Man with the Iron Fists"
01:17 — Lucy Liu, star of CBS' new drama "Elementary," teams up with Russell Crowe for "The Man with the Iron Fists," which is rapper RZA's passion project. (more…)
WATCH: 'Elementary' Star Lucy Liu's Cover Shoot
01:16 — WATCH: 'Elementary' Star Lucy Liu's Cover Shoot
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00am
ElementaryDead Clade Walking(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Watson examines one of Sherlock's cold cases and discovers that an unsolved murder is connected to a rare prehistoric fossil. Meanwhile, Holmes enters uncharted territory when his duties as a sobriety sponsor cross his personal boundaries.

I’ll Watch2149 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00am
ElementaryCorpse de Ballet(Season 2, Episode 15) WGNA

Holmes puts the focus on a professional dance company when a rising ballerina is murdered. Meanwhile, Watson investigates the possible abduction of a homeless veteran.

I’ll Watch1495 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00pm
ElementaryTerra Pericolosa(Season 3, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes and Watson search for a thief who committed murder to steal a rare map. Meanwhile, Joan becomes concerned with Sherlock's escalating interference into Kitty's personal life.

I’ll Watch1198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu
What in the World Is Lucy Liu Doing on Girls?

And she's playing…who?

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

James Spader, Halle Berry, Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Mommy Issues, Extant's Ex and a Following Romance

Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Anything on The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »