Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(256 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu

Adorable! Lucy Liu Shares First Pic of Her Newborn Baby Boy

The game is afoot! ...Assuming the game is peekaboo, that is. On Thursday, Elementary star Lucy Liu posted a black-and-white photo to Twitter and Instagram showing off her latest accomplishment: Son Rockwell. Her rep confirmed to the Los Angeles Time… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary Season Premiere (Behind the Scenes)
03:07 — Cast members talk up Season 5 and...meet the newest cast member!
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Sneak Peek 2)
01:32 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Preview)
00:30 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Sneak Peek 1)
01:58 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
ElementaryAn Unnatural Arrangement(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes and Watson investigate when Capt. Gregson's wife is the victim of a home invasion from a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Gregson gives his team some insight into his private life.

I’ll Watch1368 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu
What in the World Is Lucy Liu Doing on Girls?

And she's playing…who?

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

James Spader, Halle Berry, Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Mommy Issues, Extant's Ex and a Following Romance

Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Anything on The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college