Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu

Adorable! Lucy Liu Shares First Pic of Her Newborn Baby Boy

The game is afoot! ...Assuming the game is peekaboo, that is. On Thursday, Elementary star Lucy Liu posted a black-and-white photo to Twitter and Instagram showing off her latest accomplishment: Son Rockwell. Her rep confirmed to the Los Angeles Time… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Elementary.
Season 3 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on Elementary.
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Elementary: The Eternity Injection Trailer
01:11 — Watson and Holmes search for a missing nurse Joan used to work with. The investigation leads them to another person who recently disappeared. Meanwhil (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 8:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:25am
Shanghai Noon MAXe

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:05pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu
What in the World Is Lucy Liu Doing on Girls?

And she's playing…who?

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

James Spader, Halle Berry, Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Mommy Issues, Extant's Ex and a Following Romance

Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Anything on The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »