Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More