Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this┬álovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 2:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Charlie's Angels MAX

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
ElementaryThe View From OlympusNew(Season 3, Episode 18) CBS

A driver for a ridesharing company is killed when he is intentionally run over by a city cab. Holmes and Watson investigate and wonder if the death is a case of professional jealousy. Meanwhile, a casual romance Sherlock has with one of his longtime "irreg (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:05pm
True Crime MAX

A veteran newspaper reporter races to prove that a death-row prisoner is innocent. Plagued by his inner demons, the reporter begins a hurried search for information that will stay the execution.

Sun Apr 5 5:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Mon Apr 6 1:15am
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Mon Apr 6 12:10pm
Shanghai Noon ENCRe

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Shanghai Noon ENCRe

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

Tue Apr 7 5:45am
Shanghai Noon ENCRe

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:55pm
FuturamaI Dated a Robot(Season 3, Episode 15) COMEDY

Fry's friends try to break up his new romance with a robot modeled after Lucy Liu (as herself), whose image is being illegally copied onto blank robots. Billy West, Katey Sagal.

Wed Apr 8 5:25pm
FuturamaLove and Rocket(Season 4, Episode 4) COMEDY

Bender courts the Planet Express ship's new voice (Sigourney Weaver), and just as quickly dumps it, prompting the ship to retaliate. John DiMaggio, Billy West, Katey Sagal.

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
The Man With the Iron Fists SPIKE

A blacksmith in rural China becomes a living weapon after a war erupts, and he uses his fighting skills and the weapons he's created to defend his village from invaders.

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
The Man With the Iron Fists SPIKE

A blacksmith in rural China becomes a living weapon after a war erupts, and he uses his fighting skills and the weapons he's created to defend his village from invaders.

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
ElementaryOne Watson, One HolmesNew(Season 3, Episode 19) CBS

Holmes and Watson get caught in the middle of a digital war being fought on the Internet when a member of Everyone, the anonymous hacker group they periodically work with, is murdered.

Fri Apr 10 4:35pm
Shanghai Noon ENCRe

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

Sat Apr 11 7:50am
True Crime MAX

A veteran newspaper reporter races to prove that a death-row prisoner is innocent. Plagued by his inner demons, the reporter begins a hurried search for information that will stay the execution.

Sat Apr 11 4:40pm
Charlie's Angels MAX

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Mon Apr 13 1:35am
Gridlock'd MAX

Social satire about two helpless junkies (Tim Roth, Tupac Shakur) who face an endless stream of red tape as they attempt to get into a rehab program. Thandie Newton. Written and directed by Vondie Curtis Hall.