Lucy Liu Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he w…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15pm
Chicago TCM

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:45am
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Mon Mar 2 3:30pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.