Lucy Liu Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

James Spader, Halle Berry, Kevin Bacon
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Mommy Issues, Extant's Ex and a Following Romance

Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Anything on The…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Charlie's Angels MAX

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
ElementaryThe View From OlympusNew(Season 3, Episode 18) CBS

A driver for a ridesharing company is killed when he is intentionally run over by a city cab. Holmes and Watson investigate and wonder if the death is a case of professional jealousy. Meanwhile, a casual romance Sherlock has with one of his longtime "irreg (more…)