Lucy LiuCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he w…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 SHO

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day. Daryl Hannah, Lucy Liu, Vivica A. Fox, David Carradine.

Sun Feb 1 8:30am
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessSerpent's Tooth(Season 3, Episode 8) NIK

Fu-xi goes to the dark side and attacks the villagers, and Viper considers joining him when the villagers display a negative attitude toward snakes.

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Domino SUNDe

Flashy but spotty film charts the escapades of infamous bounty hunter Domino Harvey (Keira Knightley), who was the daughter of actor Laurence Harvey. Mickey Rourke, Delroy Lindo. Directed and co-produced by Tony Scott. Features cameos by Jerry Springer, Ia (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop