Lucy Liu Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite initially auditioning for the more subdued role of Nelle Porter (the part ultimately went to Portia de Rossi), this lovely Asian-American actress made her name and earned an Emmy nod as domineering lawyer Ling Woo on Ally McBeal. Although TV guest… (more)

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (227 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he w…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:30am
Charlie's Angels HBO2

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Sun Mar 8 1:10am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Sun Mar 8 8:30am
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of AwesomenessBride of Po(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

Po rescues a gal from some outlaws, and then he discovers that she's the Dragon Warrior's fiancée.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop