Lucy Lawless Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S.H.I.E.L.D., Director Coulson (Clark Gregg) will be on the hunt for anyone who can help the team rebuild. Among the newcomers he'll turn to is Lance H… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 10:30pm
SalemWages of Sin(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

Mary and Wainwright grow closer; at the same time, the Starry Messenger comet approaches Earth; Anne continues to glean knowledge from her dead father's writings; and a long-brewing feud reaches a tipping point.

Tue Jun 2 11:30pm
The SimpsonsGump Roast(Season 13, Episode 17) FXX

The Springfield Friars Club roasts Homer, with emcee Krusty the Clown introducing friends, family and their memories from past episodes. Dan Castellaneta (who co-wrote with wife Deb Lacusta), Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

Sun Jun 7 10:00pm
SalemTil Death Do Us Part(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

Alden faces his first test of fatherhood after he joins forces with Mary.

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless
Exclusive: Lucy Lawless Heading to Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

The world of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. is about to get even more geektastic. Former Xena star Lucy Lawl…

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment:┬áIn an effort to win back her old office on…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Nick Offerman
Best Parks and Recreation Supercut Ever: Ron Swanson's Range of Emotions

Ron Swanson loves meat, wood and meat. He's a man of few words, but when he speaks, it's the most im…

Nick Offerman, Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Who's Getting Married in Season 6?

Wedding bells will be ringing once again on Parks and Recreation! During the upcoming sixth season o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan
  • Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »