Lucy Lawless Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless as Xena, Warrior Princess

Check Out Lucy Lawless in This Loving Xena Reunion Photo

Xena and Gabrielle are still gal-pal BFFs! Lucy Lawless posted a photo to Instagram that was a mini-reunion of sorts between her and her Xena: Warrior Princess sidekick Renee O'Connor. "Still hanging with my gal #Reneeoconnor," Lawless captioned the… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 5:30pm
The SimpsonsGump Roast(Season 13, Episode 17) FXX

The Springfield Friars Club roasts Homer, with emcee Krusty the Clown introducing friends, family and their memories from past episodes. Dan Castellaneta (who co-wrote with wife Deb Lacusta), Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

Tue Aug 4 12:00am
Parks and RecreationHow a Bill Becomes a Law(Season 5, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie helps a local swim team get more practice time by working on a new law that extends the hours at the community pool; Ron finds himself filling a pothole for a local woman (Lucy Lawless) as part of Chris' new plan to solve citizens' problems around t (more…)

Tue Aug 4 1:00am
Parks and RecreationHalloween Surprise(Season 5, Episode 5) FXX

Halloween brings some upsetting news for Leslie in the form of a job offer for Ben. At the same time, Ron and Andy go trick-or-treating with Diane's daughters, while Tom looks for a new business venture.

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless, <em>Xena: Warrior Princess</em>
Xena: Warrior Princess Could Return to Television… But Should It?

See what Xena herself had to say

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Lucy Lawless
Exclusive: Lucy Lawless Heading to Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

The world of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. is about to get even more geektastic. Former Xena star Lucy Lawl…

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment:┬áIn an effort to win back her old office on…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan
  • Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »