Lucy Lawless Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
Parks and RecreationLondon(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQTV

In Part 1 of the two-part sixth-series opener, Leslie travels with Ben, Andy, April and Ron to London to accept an award. Back home, Tom is on the hunt for the mysterious businessman who's trying to shut down Rent a Swag, while Ann and Chris adjust to the (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Salem: Witch War WGNA

A preview of Season 2 explores what's ahead for the character of Mary Sibley and her shadowy accomplices. Also: examining the story behind the inception of the TV series "Salem."

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
SalemAll Fall Down(Season 1, Episode 13) WGNA

Alden comes to learn Mary's biggest secret in the Season 1 finale.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Salem: Witch War WGNA

A preview of Season 2 explores what's ahead for the character of Mary Sibley and her shadowy accomplices. Also: examining the story behind the inception of the TV series "Salem."

Mon Mar 30 11:30am
Parks and RecreationHow a Bill Becomes a Law(Season 5, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie helps a local swim team get more practice time by working on a new law that extends the hours at the community pool; Ron finds himself filling a pothole for a local woman (Lucy Lawless) as part of Chris' new plan to solve citizens' problems around t (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:30pm
Parks and RecreationHalloween Surprise(Season 5, Episode 5) FXX

Halloween brings some upsetting news for Leslie in the form of a job offer for Ben. At the same time, Ron and Andy go trick-or-treating with Diane's daughters, while Tom looks for a new business venture.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Parks and RecreationRon and Diane(Season 5, Episode 9) FXX

Ron's new girlfriend, Diane, meets his ex-wife Tammy Two when they all attend a woodworking-awards dinner. At the same time, Jerry throws a holiday party and not everyone is invited.

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.One Door ClosesNew(Season 2, Episode 15) ABC

Skye wrestles with her new powers and makes a life-altering decision. Meanwhile, unexpected revelations bring surprising conflict to Agent Coulson and the team.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Parks and RecreationWomen in Garbage(Season 5, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie's push to get more women in government jobs results in her and April collecting garbage. Meanwhile, Tom asks Andy and Ben to teach him about basketball; and Ron takes on the responsibility of watching Diane's kids while their babysitter is out of to (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
SalemThe Vow(Season 1, Episode 1) WGNA

John Alden returns from war to discover that the woman he left behind is now married to another man and that his hometown of Salem, Mass., is in the midst of a witch panic in the premiere of this supernatural drama.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
SalemThe Stone Child(Season 1, Episode 2) WGNA

John investigates what's really going on in Salem as the fear over witches rises; and Mary prepares to execute a plan.

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
SalemIn Vain(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Mary decides on a course of action after discovering who witnessed the witches' ceremony.

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
SalemSurvivors(Season 1, Episode 4) WGNA

Alden worries when an old nemesis arrives in Salem with secrets that could destroy him; and Mary loses her grip on Mercy.

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
SalemLies(Season 1, Episode 5) WGNA

Mary and her coven are at odds; Alden and Cotton come across a dangerous witches' relic.

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
SalemThe Red Rose and the Briar(Season 1, Episode 6) WGNA

Alden and Cotton come face-to-face with a real witch; Mary comes up with a solution to the discord within the coven.

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
SalemOur Own Private America(Season 1, Episode 7) WGNA

Romantic feelings between Mary and Alden intensify; Cotton deals with a unique accusation in the trials; and a powerful witch hunter makes his way towards Salem.

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
SalemDepartures(Season 1, Episode 8) WGNA

The arrival of Cotton's father rocks the town of Salem; at the same time, Mary's power over George is compromised.

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
SalemChildren, Be Afraid(Season 1, Episode 9) WGNA

Mary finds it difficult to get George back under her control; at the same time, Mercy's power is growing and she isn't afraid to use it.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
SalemThe House of Pain(Season 1, Episode 10) WGNA

Increase gets closer to understanding who really runs things in Salem; at the same time, Anne finds herself in danger, and in need of Alden's help, while investigating a mystery.

Sat Apr 4 5:00pm
SalemCat and Mouse(Season 1, Episode 11) WGNA

Fresh accusations are made against Alden, while Anne learns the truth about her father.

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
SalemAshes, Ashes(Season 1, Episode 12) WGNA

Allegiances are broken and the fate of Salem is tested as Alden's trial begins.

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
SalemAll Fall Down(Season 1, Episode 13) WGNA

Alden comes to learn Mary's biggest secret in the Season 1 finale.

Show More