Lucy Lawless Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S…

Lucy Lawless
Exclusive: Lucy Lawless Heading to Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

The world of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. is about to get even more geektastic. Former Xena star Lucy Lawl…

Lucy Lawless, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation's Nick Offerman Dishes on Best Parks Opener Ever

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Parks and Recreation…

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti and Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother (Sort Of) and Late Night's Epic Lip-Sync Battle

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Sexual Harassment:┬áIn an effort to win back her old office on…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Cast Teases Five Big Moments in Season 6

Parks and Recreation is back! The NBC comedy kicks off its sixth season on Thursday night with a spe…

Nick Offerman
Best Parks and Recreation Supercut Ever: Ron Swanson's Range of Emotions

Ron Swanson loves meat, wood and meat. He's a man of few words, but when he speaks, it's the most im…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

TV's Toughest Ladies

Check out some of the small screen's fiercest females

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Salem: Witch War WGNAMER

A preview of Season 2 explores what's ahead for the character of Mary Sibley and her shadowy accomplices. Also: examining the story behind the inception of the TV series "Salem."

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
SalemAll Fall Down(Season 1, Episode 13) WGNAMER

Alden comes to learn Mary's biggest secret in the Season 1 finale.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Salem: Witch War WGNAMER

A preview of Season 2 explores what's ahead for the character of Mary Sibley and her shadowy accomplices. Also: examining the story behind the inception of the TV series "Salem."