Lucy Lawless Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucille Frances Ryan

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: March 29, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (496 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government comi…

Lucy Lawless
Exclusive: Lucy Lawless Heading to Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

The world of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. is about to get even more geektastic. Former Xena star…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Parks and RecreationHow a Bill Becomes a Law(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

Leslie helps a local swim team get more practice time by working on a new law that extends the hours at the community pool; Ron finds himself filling a pothole for a local woman (Lucy Lawless) as part of Chris' new plan to solve citizens' problems around t (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Parks and RecreationHalloween Surprise(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQTV

Halloween brings some upsetting news for Leslie in the form of a job offer for Ben. At the same time, Ron and Andy go trick-or-treating with Diane's daughters, while Tom looks for a new business venture.

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Parks and RecreationLondon(Season 6, Episode 1) FXX

In Part 1 of the two-part sixth-series opener, Leslie travels with Ben, Andy, April and Ron to London to accept an award. Back home, Tom is on the hunt for the mysterious businessman who's trying to shut down Rent a Swag, while Ann and Chris adjust to the (more…)