Lucy Griffiths Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Griffiths

Birth Name: Lucy Ursula Griffiths

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 10, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Cooper, <em>Preacher</em>

Preacher: The Cowboy's Secret Is Revealed!

Modern TV shows usually approach penultimate episodes in one of two ways. On one hand, there's the method popularized by HBO dramas where all the significant action occurs in the second-to-last episode of the season, leaving the finale to address th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

NBC Logo
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

NBC Chairman Bob Greenblatt did everything but launch into a chorus of "I've Gotta Crow" — a song fr…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Ursula Griffiths
  • Birth Place: Brighton, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1986, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »