Lucy Griffiths Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucy Ursula Griffiths

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 10, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied dance as a child.
  • Fibbed she could ride horses in order to land her breakout role as Marian on Robin Hood.
  • Went to a boot camp in Budapest after getting the part of Marian in Robin Hood.
  • Starred in a 2009 West End revival of Tom Stoppard's Arcadia.
  • Trains in wing chun, the martial-arts discipline created by Bruce Lee.
  • Had not watched True Blood before being cast in the show.

Relationships

  • Patti — Mother
  • Sophie — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop