Lucy Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Davis

Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis

Birth Place: Solihull, West Midlands, England

Birthday: January 2, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Owain Yeoman, Gigi Yallouz

The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman Marries Gigi Yallouz

Life imitates art for Owain Yeoman! The actor, whose Mentalist character is set to tie the knot this month, married Gigi Yallouz on Sept. 7 in Malibu, Calif., People reports. Yeoman and Yallouz, a jewelry designer, exchanged "I do's" at a private est… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Grumpiest, Angriest, Loneliest...
01:20 — See which adjectives the NCIS team have to describe their boss.
NCIS - Abby's Double?
01:42 — Abby meets Dr. Brown, and they have quite a lot in common.
NCIS - Short Torso
00:31 — See the special scene between McGee and special agent Tony Francis, played by former NFL star Tony Gonzalez.
NCIS - Abby's Last Stand
01:49 — With no options left, Abby makes one last stand.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:45pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:00am
MaronAmends(Season 4, Episode 10) IFC

Marc begins to make his amends just as his father shows up.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:45am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Owain Yeoman and Gigi Yallouz
The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman Engaged

The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman has found a new leading lady. Yeoman is engaged to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis
  • Birth Place: Solihull, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: January 2, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans