Lucy Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Davis

Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis

Birth Place: Solihull, West Midlands, England

Birthday: January 2, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Owain Yeoman, Gigi Yallouz

The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman Marries Gigi Yallouz

Life imitates art for Owain Yeoman! The actor, whose Mentalist character is set to tie the knot this month, married Gigi Yallouz on Sept. 7 in Malibu, Calif., People reports. Yeoman and Yallouz, a jewelry designer, exchanged "I do's" at a private est… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 8:00pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sat Jul 4 12:30am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Thu Jul 9 2:30pm
Family GuyBe Careful What You Fish For(Season 10, Episode 14) TBS

When a boatload of Mercedes-Benzes sinks in Quahog harbor, Peter, Joe and Quagmire hop in a fishing boat to salvage cars for themselves. They can't, but they do meet a talking dolphin (voice of Ricky Gervais), who soon moves in with the Griffins.

More NewsSee all »

Owain Yeoman and Gigi Yallouz
The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman Engaged

The Mentalist's Owain Yeoman has found a new leading lady. Yeoman is engaged to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis
  • Birth Place: Solihull, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: January 2, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »