Lucille Ball Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Place: Celoron, NY

Birthday: August 6, 1911, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer, Model, Studio executive

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to mak…

Shirley Mitchell
Last Surviving Adult I Love Lucy Cast Member Shirley Mitchell Dies at 94

Shirley Mitchell, who is believed to have been the last surviving adult cast member of I L…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00am
I Love LucyNo Children Allowed(Season 2, Episode 22) HALMRK

Little Ricky's all-night crying is most annoying to elderly neighbor Mrs. Trumbull (Elizabeth Patterson), who threatens to move out. The Mertzes stand up to her, but Ethel won't let the Ricardos forget it.

Mon Mar 2 5:30am
I Love LucyLucy Hires a Maid(Season 2, Episode 23) HALMRK

The baby exhausts Lucy, so the Ricardos hire a maid (Verna Felton). Unfortunately, she isn't much of a housekeeper, and is better at eating than cooking. Now if only Lucy could summon up the courage to fire her.

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
I Love LucyThe Indian Show(Season 2, Episode 24) HALMRK

Lucy wants to play an Indian in Ricky's act. He won't hear of it, of course, but what really galls her is that the Mertzes will be in it. What to do? A little backstage dealing, strap Little Ricky into a papoose and it's on with the show. Juanita: Carol Ri (more…)

Shop