Lucille Ball Celebrity Watchlist

Lucille Ball

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Place: Celoron, NY

Birthday: August 6, 1911, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer, Model, Studio executive

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to make your hol…

Shirley Mitchell
Last Surviving Adult I Love Lucy Cast Member Shirley Mitchell Dies at 94

Shirley Mitchell, who is believed to have been the last surviving adult cast member of I Love Lucy,…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life u…

Pioneers of Television
The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at least three…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Are the Most Fashionable TV Characters?

Check out the characters TVGuide.com users feel have the best style!

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
I Love LucyThe Camping Trip(Season 2, Episode 29) HALMRK

Lucy fears that she and Ricky don't have enough in common, so she decides to pursue one of his interests: camping. Ricky and Fred don't want her (or Ethel) horning in on their summer retreat, so Ricky decides to take her on a “trial run” in the woods a (more…)

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
I Love LucyRicky and Fred Are TV Fans(Season 2, Episode 30) HALMRK

Lucy doesn't like being a TV-boxing widow, so she and Ethel stalk out of the house to a cafe---where everyone's glued to the boxing on TV. Next stop: the police station, but not at their instigation. Cop: Allen Jenkins. Desk Sergeant: Frank Nelson. Counter (more…)

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
I Love LucyNever Do Business with Friends(Season 2, Episode 31) HALMRK

A tug-of-war ensues when the Ricardos sell their washing machine to the Mertzes: it breaks down (of course) and the Ricardos won't take it back. Mrs. Trumbull: Elizabeth Patterson. Joe: Herbert Vigran.