Lucille Ball Celebrity Watchlist

Lucille Ball

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Place: Celoron, NY

Birthday: August 6, 1911, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer, Model, Studio executive

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Gets Colorized For Christmas and Finally Goes Blu-ray

If you've been dreaming of a red Christmas, then Santa — or, rather, CBS — is about to make your hol…

Shirley Mitchell
Last Surviving Adult I Love Lucy Cast Member Shirley Mitchell Dies at 94

Shirley Mitchell, who is believed to have been the last surviving adult cast member of I Love Lucy,…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Desi Arnaz Jr.
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: How Desi Arnaz Jr. Became Our First Cover Star

He helped make TV Guide Magazine a hit right out of the box. And we, in turn, helped make his life u…

Pioneers of Television
The Tuesday Playlist: TV's Funny Ladies, Pre-Inauguration Specials, Face Off Returns, More

If I counted right, you can hear Betty White say "I'm the luckiest broad on two feet" at least three…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Are the Most Fashionable TV Characters?

Check out the characters TVGuide.com users feel have the best style!

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
I Love LucyThe Operetta(Season 2, Episode 5) HALMRK

Lucy chews scenery---and chases after it---in an effort to keep her operetta from closing before the final curtain. Her arts club's 25th-anniversary operetta's coming up, but there's no money to pay for it. What to do? Write one herself, and pay for the sc (more…)

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
I Love LucyVacation from Marriage(Season 2, Episode 6) HALMRK

The Ricardos and Mertzes take a “vacation” from their marriages. “We have let ourselves become four big, dull clumps,” Lucy declares, so the boys and girls split for a week---and decide that they miss each other. But that doesn't stop them from pre (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
I Love LucyThe Courtroom(Season 2, Episode 7) HALMRK

The Mertzes and Ricardos are fighting again but it's TV sets that are taking the blows. First---the Mertzes new set, which Lucy and Ricky gave them for their anniversary. When Ricky fiddles with the dials it blows up. Then Fred blows up and kicks in the Ri (more…)