Lucas Grabeel Celebrity Watchlist

Lucas Grabeel

Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(633 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is surrounded by boy drama, it seems that she may have found herself two pretty great guys. In last week's episode, Daphne's colleague at the clini… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

High School Musical 3: Senior Year
01:07 — Disney's High School Musical phenomenon leaps onto the big screen in HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3: SENIOR YEAR, which finds high school seniors Troy (ZAC EFR (more…)
Milk
02:23 — Academy Award nominee Gus Van Sant directs Academy Award winner Sean Penn as gay-rights icon Harvey Milk. Mr. Milk (1930-1978) was an activist and pol (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 4:40pm
Milk HBOSGe

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sun May 8 3:00pm
Milk HBOSGe

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Mon May 9 6:30am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestToby's First Snow; Blazing Skaters DISNEY

Peck and Toby turn Nice and Friendly Corners into Nice and Snowy Corners; Abigail asks Peck to be her partner in the Silver Skates Ice Jamboree competition.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Joey Lauren Adams and Lucas Grabeel
Joey Lauren Adams Books Switched at Birth Arc

With Toby and Nikki's wedding fast approaching on Switched at Birth, it's about time to meet Nikki's…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Scoop on Daphne's "Profound" Struggle and the All-ASL Episode

Upon learning that Switched at Birth would be doing an episode told entirely through sign language t…

Vanessa Marano, Katie LeClerc and Sean Berdy
Watch My Show: Switched At Birth's Lizzy Weiss Answers Our Showrunner Survey

ABC Family's hit drama Switched at Birth ends its spring season tonight (8/7c), as Daphne (Katie Lec…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Team Talks Series' Impact on the Deaf Community

Switched at Birth star Vanessa Marano admits that she initially had doubts that the producers would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MO
  • Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »