Lucas Grabeel Celebrity Watchlist

Lucas Grabeel

Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (632 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is surrounded by boy drama, it seems that she may have found herself two pretty great guys. In last week's episode, Daphne's colleague at the clini… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 2:00pm
High School Musical 3: Senior Year DISNEY

The third entry in the series is another song-and-dance extravaganza that sees the gang being faced with important life decisions involving college, relationships and the future. Zac Efron, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Lucas Grabeel, Corbin Bleu (more…)

Sat Sep 5 6:00am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestHike to Wish Mountain; Rhymin' Rodeo DISNEY

Peck goes the wrong way on a hike up Wish Mountain and gets the townsfolk in trouble; Callie helps Mr. Dillo overcome stage fright so he can read a poem at the Rhymin' Rodeo bonfire.

Sun Sep 6 6:00am
Sheriff Callie's Wild WestPeck and Toby's Big Yarn; My Fair Stinky DISNEY

Toby and Peck accidentally unravel a blanket that Callie is knitting and then try to repair the damage by knitting a new one themselves; Priscilla gives Farmer Stinky a makeover and turns him into a proper gentleman.

More NewsSee all »

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Joey Lauren Adams and Lucas Grabeel
Joey Lauren Adams Books Switched at Birth Arc

With Toby and Nikki's wedding fast approaching on Switched at Birth, it's about time to meet Nikki's…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Scoop on Daphne's "Profound" Struggle and the All-ASL Episode

Upon learning that Switched at Birth would be doing an episode told entirely through sign language t…

Vanessa Marano, Katie LeClerc and Sean Berdy
Watch My Show: Switched At Birth's Lizzy Weiss Answers Our Showrunner Survey

ABC Family's hit drama Switched at Birth ends its spring season tonight (8/7c), as Daphne (Katie Lec…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Team Talks Series' Impact on the Deaf Community

Switched at Birth star Vanessa Marano admits that she initially had doubts that the producers would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MO
  • Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (632 ratings)
  • Your Rating: