Lucas GrabeelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (632 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is from the same town and attended the same high school as Brad Pitt.
  • Before he moved to L.A., his mother called Brad Pitt's mother for advice.
  • Landed his first commercial two months after moving to L.A. and his first movie, Halloweentown High, just a few months after that.
  • Breakthrough role was as Ryan Evans in the Disney Channel phenomenon High School Musical.
  • Founded his own production company called 14341 Productions in 2007.
  • Enjoys photography, painting and playing music in his spare time.

Relationships

  • Jean Grabeel — Mother
  • Autumn Grabeel — Sister
  • Stephen Grabeel — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop