Lucas Grabeel Celebrity Watchlist

Lucas Grabeel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: November 23, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (632 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is…

Mandy Moore
Disney Junior Sets Premiere Date for New Animated Series Voiced by Mandy Moore

There's a new sheriff coming to town on Disney Junior. The channel has set the premiere date for She…

Joey Lauren Adams and Lucas Grabeel
Joey Lauren Adams Books Switched at Birth Arc

With Toby and Nikki's wedding fast approaching on Switched at Birth, it's about time to meet Nikki's…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Scoop on Daphne's "Profound" Struggle and the All-ASL Episode

Upon learning that Switched at Birth would be doing an episode told entirely through sign language t…

Vanessa Marano, Katie LeClerc and Sean Berdy
Watch My Show: Switched At Birth's Lizzy Weiss Answers Our Showrunner Survey

ABC Family's hit drama Switched at Birth ends its spring season tonight (8/7c), as Daphne (Katie Lec…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
Halloweentown High DISNEY

The third movie in the series is a high-spirited fantasy in which a teen witch (Kimberly J. Brown) arranges for kids from Halloweentown to attend her human high school and promises that no harm will come to them. Famous last words. Aggie: Debbie Reynolds (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
Return to Halloweentown DISNEY

In the fourth entry in the film series, 18-year-old Marnie Piper attends Halloweentown's Witch University, where she tangles with three wicked classmates and uncovers a sinister conspiracy to control her magic for evil purposes.