Luc Besson Celebrity Watchlist

Luc Besson

Birth Name: Luc Paul Maurice Besson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: March 18, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam Neeson

Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"! NBC has ordered a television series that will serve as a prequel to the Taken film franchise, Deadline reported Thursday. Sadly, Liam Neeson will not be starring as a y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taken - Extended Trailer
05:01 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.
Taken - Trailer 2
02:00 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.
From Paris With Love - Trailer
01:43 — From the director or Taken. With John Travolta, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Kasia Smutniak. In Paris, a young employee in the office of the US Ambassador ho (more…)
From Paris With Love - Exclusive Clip - Mr. and Mrs. Jones
00:49 — From the director or Taken. With John Travolta, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Kasia Smutniak. In Paris, a young employee in the office of the US Ambassador ho (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
3 Days to Kill ESQUI

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
3 Days to Kill ESQUI

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Yeoh
Myanmar Deports Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh, who plays pro-democracy Burmese leader Aung San Suu Kyi in an upcoming film, has been…

Maggie Q and Ashley Tisdale
CW's Fall Lineup Adds Two New Shows, Shifts Schedule

Two new series will join the CW's existing mix of youth-targeted shows, the network announced Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luc Paul Maurice Besson
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: March 18, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Cinematographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments