Luc Besson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Luc Paul Maurice Besson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: March 18, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Cinematographer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Yeoh
Myanmar Deports Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh, who plays pro-democracy Burmese leader Aung San Suu Kyi in an upcoming film…

Maggie Q and Ashley Tisdale
CW's Fall Lineup Adds Two New Shows, Shifts Schedule

Two new series will join the CW's existing mix of youth-targeted shows, the network announ…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:00pm
The Transporter ESQTV

A former British Special Forces agent now delivers cargo, no questions asked, in the south of France, but soon finds himself mixed up in a slave-trade ring.

Sat Mar 7 6:30pm
The Fifth Element Syfy

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements (earth, air, fire and water) and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth. Th (more…)

Sat Mar 7 11:30pm
The Transporter ESQTV

A former British Special Forces agent now delivers cargo, no questions asked, in the south of France, but soon finds himself mixed up in a slave-trade ring.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop