Lovie Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Lovie Smith

Birth Name: Lovie Lee Smith

Birth Place: Gladewater, TX

Birthday: May 8, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Pro-football coach

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Time to Schein: Steve Beuerlein talks Patriots, Lovie Smith, and Chuck Pagano
04:52 — Monday QB analyst Steve Beuerlein joins Adam Schein to discuss the Patriots heading into the playoffs, the Buccaneers firing Lovie Smith, and Chuck Pa (more…)
Lovie Smith to Illinois?
01:20 — Multiple reports indicate that Lovie Smith will be the next coach at Illinois. CBS Sports college football writer Tom Fornelli has all the details.
Lovie Smith Fired
01:36 — Lovie Smith was stunningly fired by the Buccaneers on Wednesday night. Will Brinson breaks it down.
Gottlieb: Buccaneers fire Lovie Smith
05:27 — Doug Gottlieb discusses the Tampa Bay Buccaneers firing head coach Lovie Smith.

Details

  • Birth Name: Lovie Lee Smith
  • Birth Place: Gladewater, TX
  • Birthday: May 8, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro-football coach