Lourdes Benedicto Celebrity Watchlist

Lourdes Benedicto

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lourdes Delarosa Benedicto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

V
V's Lizard Baby Gets a Due Date — and a Tail

The moment ABC announced its revamp of V, fans of the original miniseries remembered its terrifying…

Morris Chestnut, V
V's Morris Chestnut Introduces the Fifth Column

Longtime fans of the alien-invasion drama V knew not all Visitors are bad even before ABC's revamp o…

Jeffrey Tambor, Kyle Bornheimer
Pilot News: Tambor Joins Gilmore Gal's New Show, and More

Jeffrey Tambor will reunite with the creator of Arrested Development as a cast member of The Bridget…

Lourdes Benedicto by Jeremy Cowart/ABC
Casting News: Nine Star Warms Up Mafia Lesbian

Lourdes Benedicto, formerly of The Nine, 24 and NYPD Blue, has been cast as Bonnie Somerville's lesb…

Please help me win a bet. ...

Question: Please help me win a bet. What was the name of the actress who played Gina, the P.A.A. who…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStocks and Bondage(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

The investigation of the killing of a Wall Street stock analyst involves illicit financial dealings and sado-masochism.

Sun Apr 12 4:15am
Permanent Midnight SUNDe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)