Louise Fletcher Celebrity Watchlist

Louise Fletcher

Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: July 22, 1934, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flowers in the Attic

Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic Is a Family Affair

Fans of V.C. Andrews' 1979 novel Flowers in the Attic likely began salivating when news broke last year that Lifetime was planning a movie adaptation of the teen incest story. Could the result be anything less than a camp-fes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

(Original Trailer)
With disco, insects, electronics, general demonic bedlam and terrific talent on both sides of the camera, the original trailer for the almost universa (more…)
High School High - Official Trailer
01:49 — There's a new teach in the hood! In this gag-filled spoof of heroic teacher flicks from the makers of 'Naked Gun', an inspired teacher arrives at an i (more…)
Edie And Pen - Official Trailer
01:27 — Meeting on the steps of a Reno courthouse after their 'quickie' divorces, two women hit the local bars for a night of drunken revelry and less-than-tr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:50am
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MOMAX

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Tue Sep 6 2:00pm
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest MAXEAL

Best Picture winner stars Best Actor Jack Nicholson as an impudent, spirited inmate who is sent from a prison work farm to a mental hospital for psychiatric evaluation. There he leads the patients in rebelling against the tyrannical head nurse (Best Actres (more…)

I’ll Watch599 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Heather Graham, Ellen Burstyn
Heather Graham, Ellen Burstyn Join Forces for Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic Adaptation

Heather Graham and Ellen Burstyn will star in Lifetime's upcoming Flowers in the Attic, an adaptatio…

Paul Adelstein
Exclusive: Paul Adelstein to Direct an Episode of Private Practice

Paul Adelstein is heading behind the camera to direct his second episode of Private Practice, TVGuid…

Emmy Rossum, Shameless
Shameless' Emmy Rossum Dishes Out Six Things to Expect in Season 2

Shameless' second season sees the Gallagher family more than surviving a sweltering summer. "The Gal…

Tim Daly
Exclusive: Which Private Practice Doc Has a Murderous Mom?

Looks like Private Practice's Pete (Tim Daly) has mommy issues. Turns out his mother (Oscar-winning…

Louise Fletcher
Exclusive: Louise Fletcher to Guest-Star on Private Practice

Nurse Ratched is scrubbing into Private Practice! Louise Fletcher, who played Jack Nicholson's ster…

Details

  • Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: July 22, 1934, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop