Louis Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

Louis Walsh

Birth Name: Michael Louis Vincent Walsh

Birth Place: Kiltimagh, County Mayo, Ireland

Birthday: August 5, 1952, Leo

Profession: Music manager, British TV personality

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole Scherzinge

Is Nicole Scherzinger Leaving The X Factor U.K.?

Less than a week after Simon Cowell announced his return to the U.K. version of The X Factor, Nicole Scherzinger has reportedly quit, according to The U.K. newspaper The Sun. Fox cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell departs for X Factor U.K. The form… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Robert Pattinson Is 'Ridiculously Proud' of Sister Lizzy
01:08 — Talent runs deep in the Pattinson family! Robert Pattinson's big sister Lizzie reportedly just made it through a closed door audition for The X Factor (more…)
X Factor Judges Celebrate First Live Shows in London
Sharon Osbourne, Nicole Scherzinger and Louis Walsh head out for dinner.
Miley Cyrus Parties with Louis Walsh
Miley Cyrus partied with a host of A-listers at London's Madame Jojo's as she in town for her Bangerz tour.
The X Factor Says Goodbye to Blonde Electra and Overload Generation
If week one of the X Factor live shows is anything to go by fans of the hit reality TV contest are going to be in for a treat. The first live episode (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Louis Vincent Walsh
  • Birth Place: Kiltimagh, County Mayo, Ireland
  • Birthday: August 5, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: Music manager, British TV personality

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind