Louis Ferreira Celebrity Watchlist

Louis Ferreira

Birth Name: Luís Ferreira

Birth Place: Terceira Island, Azores, Portugal

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny

Motive's Kristin Lehman: Angie's Love Life Will Never Be Her Main Focus

Detective Angie Flynn is married to her work on ABC's Motive, and that's completely fine with actress Kristin Lehman. "I love the fact that people just want to see this woman not fall into the same conventions so easily," Lehman tells … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - 200th Episode Excitement
02:44 — Catch up with some of the NCIS cast as they discuss the secret to making it to 200 episodes, exclusively on CBS.com! NCIS airs Tuesdays 8/7c on CBS!
Motive, Season 3
"Motive" is back for an electrifying new season of gripping new cases and more complicated killers with unexpected twists and turns along the way. In (more…)
Motive, Season 3
"Motive" is back for an electrifying new season of gripping new cases and more complicated killers with unexpected twists and turns along the way. In (more…)
Motive Season 1
When murder is committed, Angie Flynn, a loving, single mother and a damned good homicide detective, along with her partner, Detective Oscar Vega, are (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00am
MotiveForeign Relations(Season 4, Episode 8) USA

Angie temporarily fills in as Staff Sergeant during the investigation into the murder of a football player's wife.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00pm
MotiveRemains to Be SeenNew(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

The team investigates the death of a video-game designer.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:01am
MotiveRemains to Be Seen(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

The team investigates the death of a video-game designer.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Lehman, Louis Ferreira. Brendan Penny
Thanks, Canada! Motive is Back for Season 2

It's not a whodunit, it's a whydunit! ABC's Motive returns for its sophomore season on Wednesday, Ma…

Kristen Lehman, Louis Ferreira, Warren Christie
Exclusive Motive Sneak Peek: Angie Gets a Blast From the Past

ABC's midseason procedural Motive returns for its sophomore season Wednesday, and Angie's (Kristin L…

Kristin Lehman, Cameron Bright, Brendan Penny
Motive's Brendan Penny: Viewers Will "Really Sympathize" with This Week's Killer

ABC's Motive returns from a brief hiatus on Thursday, and star Brendan Penny says the episode, title…

Anne Heche
The Thursday Playlist: Dog Days of Pre-Summer: Save Me, Does Someone Have To Go?

It's going to be a long off-season, especially where network TV is concerned, if the offerings don't…

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga
The Monday Playlist: Mel Brooks on Masters, Finales (Rectify, Bates Motel), Motive

At 86, Mel Brooks is still the life of the party, a consummate ham and peerless joke-spinning storyt…

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luís Ferreira
  • Birth Place: Terceira Island, Azores, Portugal
  • Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay