Louis FerreiraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Luís Ferreira

Birth Place: Terceira Island, Azores, Portugal

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was born in Portugal but moved with his parents to Canada as a young child.
  • Grew up in North York, Ont.
  • Went by the stage name Justin Louis for 25 years because he was told his real name was too ethnic. He changed it back as a tribute to his mother, who died in 2008.
  • Provided voice-overs for a series of Mazda commercials.
  • In 2008, received a Gemini Award for his role as serial killer Ray Prager in the Canadian drama series Durham County.

Relationships

  • Aidan Ferreira — Son
  • Sawyer Ferreira — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop