Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Adlon and Olivia Edward, <em>Better Things</em>

Why Better Things Is Cable's Next Great Comedy

The Pamela Adlon-created comedy Better Things (Thursday at 10/9c, FX), continues to deliver the same level of quality viewers have come to expect from the auteur-preferred FX while adding yet another distinct voice to a network that's overflowing wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
Dongs All Over the World
03:07 — Five women travel the world in a quest to conquer all the dongs.
Cut for Air: Jesse Eisenberg, Leslie Jones, John Slattery
04:32 — John Slattery spoils the Mad Men finale, Seth and Jesse Eisenberg have an awkward exchange, and Leslie Jones wants to fight an audience member.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
LouiePregnant(Season 2, Episode 1) FX

Season 2 opener: Louie's sister (Rusty Schwimmer) shows up unexpectedly, and with unexpected news. In stand-up segments, Louie muses on divorce and his daughters' abilities (and lack thereof).

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30am
LouieBummer; Blueberries(Season 2, Episode 2) FX

Louie has an unsettling encounter on his way to a first "non-date," prompting some sparkling conversation. ("We're constantly on the edge of existence and nothing.") He also receives an intriguing proposition while dropping off Jane at school. Stand-up top (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00am
LouiePregnant(Season 2, Episode 1) FX

Season 2 opener: Louie's sister (Rusty Schwimmer) shows up unexpectedly, and with unexpected news. In stand-up segments, Louie muses on divorce and his daughters' abilities (and lack thereof).

I’ll Watch252 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind