Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.

Louis C.K. Says Horace and Pete Season 2 Could Happen

Good news: Horace and Pete could be coming back. Notoriously iffy comedian Louis C.K told Deadline recently that his dark comedy about two depressive bar owners has the potential for another season. "I have ideas on how to continue this series," sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dongs All Over the World
03:07 — Five women travel the world in a quest to conquer all the dongs.
Weekend Update: Brooks Wheelan
02:52 — In light of Alcohol Awareness Month, SNL cast member Brooks Wheelan stops by to discuss the dangers of binge drinking.
Weekend Update: Angela Merkel
03:12 — German Chancellor Angela Merkel stops by the Update desk to tell Colin about her work with Russian President Vladimir Putin.
Big Joe
03:44 — When the opening of an old mine collapses, Big Joe attempts to save the pinned farmhand.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:44am
LouieDr. Ben; Nick(Season 1, Episode 3) FX-E

Louie goes to a doctor (Ricky Gervais) who's a high-school friend with an odd sense of humor. Then, after performing at the Comedy Cellar, he dines with another old pal (Nick Di Paolo), a fellow comedian with wildly differing political opinions.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sun Sep 4 4:14am
LouieSo Old; Playdate(Season 1, Episode 4) FX-E

Louie sets up a play date for his daughters with the son of a dour woman (Pamela Adlon) he meets at a PTA meeting. He also receives an unusual compliment from a young woman who caught his act at the Comedy Cellar.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:10am
BasketsRenoir(Season 1, Episode 1) FX-E

In the series premiere, Chip Baskets needs to learn French to succeed in French Clown School.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.
Louis C.K. Basically Says That Louie Is Finished

He's run out of stories

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Louis C.K.
Surprise! Louis C.K. Debuts New Series Horace and Pete Online

Will you check it out?

Patrick Wilson, <em>Fargo</em>
FX Boss Drops Hints About Fargo Season 3, Marvel Drama Legion

Plus: Will we ever get more Louie?

Louis C.K., <em>Louie</em>
Louis C.K. Is Taking Another Extended Hiatus From Louie

The comedian is producing two new comedies for the network.

<em>Cassius and Clay</em>
FXX Picks Up Cassius and Clay, Becomes New Home for Archer

Plus: Find out about Pamela Adlon's new comedy

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting