Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>

FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

Baskets, FX's sad rodeo clown comedy, has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. The second season will debut in early 2017. The Zach Galifianakis-led series had the most-watched basic cable comedy premiere since 2014 when i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Jasmine - Trailer
01:43 — The story of the final stages of an acute crisis and life of a fashionable New York housewife.
Blue Jasmine - Trailer
01:43 — The story of the final stages of an acute crisis and life of a fashionable New York housewife.
Creating the Show
03:51 — Unique comedy rooted in real emotions. Go behind the scenes with the cast and creators to see how Baskets is a one-of-a-kind series.
Teaser: Strays
00:30 — Tragedy strikes when one of Martha's best friends is murdered by another one of her friends. Chip comes to Martha's aid in the aftermath.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 462) NBC

Louis C.K.; Questlove. Also: Rufus Wainwright performs.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00am
Down to Earth HBOSGe

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Thu May 5 11:30am
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »