Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.

Louis C.K. Says Horace and Pete Season 2 Could Happen

Good news: Horace and Pete could be coming back. Notoriously iffy comedian Louis C.K told Deadline recently that his dark comedy about two depressive bar owners has the potential for another season. "I have ideas on how to continue this series," sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
00:39 — Take a sneak peek at the new comedy series from FX, Baskets starring Zach Galifianakis.
Exploring the Comedy
03:06 — The comedy is very dumb. But the emotions are very real. Go behind the scenes to see how Baskets is a "slapstick drama."
Vive La France!
03:04 — There's a refined art to clowning. The cast and crew explain how French culture influences Baskets' personality.
Lucky Louie: Season 1
Endure the challenges of marriage and family as seen through the eyes of Louie, a hapless part-time mechanic, husband and father who gets himself in t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 1:45pm
Down to Earth MOMAXe

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Mon Jul 4 7:40am
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Jul 5 2:50am
I Think I Love My Wife HBOSGe

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.
Louis C.K. Basically Says That Louie Is Finished

He's run out of stories

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Louis C.K.
Surprise! Louis C.K. Debuts New Series Horace and Pete Online

Will you check it out?

Patrick Wilson, <em>Fargo</em>
FX Boss Drops Hints About Fargo Season 3, Marvel Drama Legion

Plus: Will we ever get more Louie?

Louis C.K., <em>Louie</em>
Louis C.K. Is Taking Another Extended Hiatus From Louie

The comedian is producing two new comedies for the network.

<em>Cassius and Clay</em>
FXX Picks Up Cassius and Clay, Becomes New Home for Archer

Plus: Find out about Pamela Adlon's new comedy

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor