Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C.K., <em>Louie</em>

Louis C.K. Is Taking Another Extended Hiatus From Louie

In what can only be described as a major bummer, Louis C.K. will be taking another extended hiatus from Louie. John Landgraf, the CEO of FX Networks and FX Productions, announced the news during the Television Critics Association fall previews on Fri… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 11:00am
Parks and RecreationBeauty Pageant(Season 2, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie judges the Miss Pawnee beauty pageant and finds herself in conflict with the other judges on what defines an "ideal woman." Meanwhile, Ann learns some interesting news about Andy during a date with Mark. Louis C.K. ("Lucky Louie") guest stars.

Fri Sep 4 11:30am
Parks and RecreationThe Practice Date(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Leslie goes on a practice date with Ann in preparation for her night out with Dave (Louis C.K.). Elsewhere, a sex scandal involving a local councilman unfolds, prompting Tom, Ron, April and Mark to see who can dig up the most dirt on each other.

Fri Sep 4 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationGreg Pikitis(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

A teen vandal torments Leslie, so she enlists Dave and Andy to help her catch the young lawbreaker. Elsewhere, Ann decides to throw a Halloween party and gets help from an unlikely source.

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »