Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Adlon and Olivia Edward, <em>Better Things</em>

Why Better Things Is Cable's Next Great Comedy

The Pamela Adlon-created comedy Better Things (Thursday at 10/9c, FX), continues to deliver the same level of quality viewers have come to expect from the auteur-preferred FX while adding yet another distinct voice to a network that's overflowing wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
Dongs All Over the World
03:07 — Five women travel the world in a quest to conquer all the dongs.
Cut for Air: Jesse Eisenberg, Leslie Jones, John Slattery
04:32 — John Slattery spoils the Mad Men finale, Seth and Jesse Eisenberg have an awkward exchange, and Leslie Jones wants to fight an audience member.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:01am
LouieGym(Season 1, Episode 12) FX-E

Louie tries to get in shape.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:31am
LouieNight Out(Season 1, Episode 13) FX-E

Season 1 finale: Louie goes out for the evening.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:45am
Down to Earth MOMAX

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet