Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.

Louis C.K. Says Horace and Pete Season 2 Could Happen

Good news: Horace and Pete could be coming back. Notoriously iffy comedian Louis C.K told Deadline recently that his dark comedy about two depressive bar owners has the potential for another season. "I have ideas on how to continue this series," sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dongs All Over the World
03:07 — Five women travel the world in a quest to conquer all the dongs.
Weekend Update: Brooks Wheelan
02:52 — In light of Alcohol Awareness Month, SNL cast member Brooks Wheelan stops by to discuss the dangers of binge drinking.
Weekend Update: Angela Merkel
03:12 — German Chancellor Angela Merkel stops by the Update desk to tell Colin about her work with Russian President Vladimir Putin.
Big Joe
03:44 — When the opening of an old mine collapses, Big Joe attempts to save the pinned farmhand.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:30am
LouiePilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

Comedian Louis C.K. plays himself, sort of, in a sitcom about a newly single stand-up comic raising two daughters in New York and reflecting on his life in his act. In the opener, Louie accompanies them on a school field trip and also goes on a date. Neith (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:01am
LouiePoker; Divorce(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

After his divorce becomes final, Louie looks up a girl from school with whom he had shared "a moment." Meanwhile, Louie plays poker with friends, one of whom is gay.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:31am
LouiePilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

Comedian Louis C.K. plays himself, sort of, in a sitcom about a newly single stand-up comic raising two daughters in New York and reflecting on his life in his act. In the opener, Louie accompanies them on a school field trip and also goes on a date. Neith (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.
Louis C.K. Basically Says That Louie Is Finished

He's run out of stories

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Louis C.K.
Surprise! Louis C.K. Debuts New Series Horace and Pete Online

Will you check it out?

Patrick Wilson, <em>Fargo</em>
FX Boss Drops Hints About Fargo Season 3, Marvel Drama Legion

Plus: Will we ever get more Louie?

Louis C.K., <em>Louie</em>
Louis C.K. Is Taking Another Extended Hiatus From Louie

The comedian is producing two new comedies for the network.

<em>Cassius and Clay</em>
FXX Picks Up Cassius and Clay, Becomes New Home for Archer

Plus: Find out about Pamela Adlon's new comedy

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans