Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 1:45pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Pootie Tang MOMAX

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:31am
LouiePamela Part 2(Season 4, Episode 13) FX

Part 2 of 3. Louie and Pamela go on a date.

Sun Apr 5 1:02am
LouiePamela Part 3(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Conclusion. The fourth-season finale focuses on Louie and Pamela.

Sun Apr 5 2:35am
LouiePamela Part 2(Season 4, Episode 13) FX

Part 2 of 3. Louie and Pamela go on a date.

Sun Apr 5 3:06am
LouiePamela Part 3(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Conclusion. The fourth-season finale focuses on Louie and Pamela.

Mon Apr 6 3:15am
Louis C.K.: Oh My God HBO2

Comedian Louis C.K. performs in Phoenix at the Celebrity Theatre. Topics include humans and the food chain; the merits of divorce; and murder and the law.

Tue Apr 7 2:30am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Tue Apr 7 1:35pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Wed Apr 8 6:40am
Pootie Tang MOMAX

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)

Wed Apr 8 7:05am
Blue Jasmine ENCRe

A haughty New York woman's life falls apart after she gets divorced from her wealthy husband, prompting her to move in with her sister in San Francisco. In time, she must learn to take care of herself while in a haze of antidepressants.

Thu Apr 9 10:30pm
LouiePot Luck(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

Louie attends a potluck supper in the Season 5 premiere.

Thu Apr 9 11:30pm
LouiePot Luck(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

Louie attends a potluck supper in the Season 5 premiere.

Fri Apr 10 12:00am
LouiePamela Part 2(Season 4, Episode 13) FX

Part 2 of 3. Louie and Pamela go on a date.

Fri Apr 10 12:30am
LouiePamela Part 3(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Conclusion. The fourth-season finale focuses on Louie and Pamela.

Fri Apr 10 1:30am
LouiePot Luck(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

Louie attends a potluck supper in the Season 5 premiere.

Mon Apr 13 8:20am
Pootie Tang MOMAX

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)