Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Harrelson, Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
True Detective Wins Big at the WGA Awards

Plus: Louie does well, too

Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo Season 2 to Feature Ronald Reagan as a Character; FX Orders Pilot From Louie Team

What about The Americans?

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Zach Galifianakis
FX Orders a Clown Comedy Starring Zach Galifianakis, Co-Created by Louis C.K.

There's no word on whether President Obama will guest-star, but FX has ordered 10 episodes of the ne…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad Wins Big, Modern Family Five-Peats at Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad's farewell tour went out on a high note, as the AMC drama won five awards including dra…

Billy Bob Thornton, Louis C.K.
FX Orders More Fargo and Louie

Fresh off earning 18 Emmy nominations for Fargo, FX Networks CEO John Landgraf announced Monday that…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

See the TV characters that turn us on, even though we're not sure why

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:45pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
Pootie Tang MOMAX

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)