Louis C.K. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Szekely

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis C.K.

Louis C.K. Basically Says That Louie Is Finished

Louis C.K. may have just put the final nail in the Louie coffin. On the latest episode of The Hollywood Reporter's Awards Podcast, the comedian said, in regards to his FX series , "I think the guy that I played on the show -- the just-divorced, kind… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lucky Louie: Season 1
Endure the challenges of marriage and family as seen through the eyes of Louie, a hapless part-time mechanic, husband and father who gets himself in t (more…)
Lucky Louie: Season 1
Endure the challenges of marriage and family as seen through the eyes of Louie, a hapless part-time mechanic, husband and father who gets himself in t (more…)
Lucky Louie: Season 1
Endure the challenges of marriage and family as seen through the eyes of Louie, a hapless part-time mechanic, husband and father who gets himself in t (more…)
Lucky Louie: Season 1
Endure the challenges of marriage and family as seen through the eyes of Louie, a hapless part-time mechanic, husband and father who gets himself in t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:15am
Down to Earth HBOSGe

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Wed May 25 10:00am
Parks and RecreationDave Returns(Season 4, Episode 15) FXX

Leslie and Ben have an awkward run-in with Leslie's old flame Dave; Andy writes a theme song for Leslie's campaign.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Sat May 28 12:30pm
American Hustle FXX

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis, <em>Baskets</em>
FX Renews Baskets for Second Season

The Zach Galifianakis dramedy will be back in 2017

Louis C.K.
Surprise! Louis C.K. Debuts New Series Horace and Pete Online

Will you check it out?

Patrick Wilson, <em>Fargo</em>
FX Boss Drops Hints About Fargo Season 3, Marvel Drama Legion

Plus: Will we ever get more Louie?

Louis C.K., <em>Louie</em>
Louis C.K. Is Taking Another Extended Hiatus From Louie

The comedian is producing two new comedies for the network.

<em>Cassius and Clay</em>
FXX Picks Up Cassius and Clay, Becomes New Home for Archer

Plus: Find out about Pamela Adlon's new comedy

Jon Stewart
Amy Schumer Will Be Just One of Jon Stewart's Awesome Final Daily Show Guests

​Jon Stewart is going out with a bang!

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Szekely
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor