Louie Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Louie Anderson

Birth Name: Louie Perry Anderson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: March 24, 1953, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Louganis

Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you? As ABC's celebrity-diving reality show leaps headlong into its freshman season finale on Tuesday (8/7c), we are reminded that the Olympian gold medalist diver may not be gracing our screens for long.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exploring the Comedy
03:06 — The comedy is very dumb. But the emotions are very real. Go behind the scenes to see how Baskets is a "slapstick drama."
Vive La France!
03:04 — There's a refined art to clowning. The cast and crew explain how French culture influences Baskets' personality.
Creating the Show
03:51 — Unique comedy rooted in real emotions. Go behind the scenes with the cast and creators to see how Baskets is a one-of-a-kind series.
Coming To America - Trailer
01:02 — Big-budget comedy in which an African prince searches for a queen in Queens(New York City, that is). Murphy is in good form here!

More NewsSee all »

Splash
Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature t…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Charissa Thompson, Joey Lawrence
8 Reasons Why You Need to Watch Splash

If you are watching Splash earnestly, you're doing it wrong. ABC's celebrity diving show is no game-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louie Perry Anderson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: March 24, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author