Louie Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Louie Anderson

Birth Name: Louie Perry Anderson

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: March 24, 1953, Aries

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, 68th Primetime Emmy Awards

6 Things We Learned From the Best Emmys in Years

Rami Malek's meta opening line of his Emmy speech Sunday night -- "Please tell me you're seeing this too" -- could've applied to all of us. For the first time in years, the Emmy Awards was interesting. You can even say "unpredictable." It tossed out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Obama in Cuba, Bernie in Mexico
01:20 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 3/21.
Food Obsession
05:43 — Louie complains about the lack of food options in Canada.
Heart Episode
07:31 — Louie recounts his last conversation with his doctor.
Louie Anderson Tells 'Hippo' Critic to Take a Dive
01:26 — Film critic Rex Reed has taken a lot of heat for calling Identity Thief star Melissa McCarthy a "hippo," and now comedian Louie Anderson is sharing hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 4:00pm
Coming to America COMEDY

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:30pm
Coming to America COMEDY

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch547 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Splash
Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature t…

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Louie Anderson
Louie Anderson Dives "for America" and Captions Splash GIFS

Louie Anderson knows that Splash is completely outrageous — but that's why you should watch."ABC did…

Charissa Thompson, Joey Lawrence
8 Reasons Why You Need to Watch Splash

If you are watching Splash earnestly, you're doing it wrong. ABC's celebrity diving show is no game-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louie Perry Anderson
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: March 24, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind