Lou Ferrigno Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Ferrigno

Birth Name: Louis Jude Ferrigno

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 9, 1951, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Why No One Should Be Surprised By the Bill Cosby Rape Allegations: A Timeline of His Bad Behavior

While companies rush to cut ties with Bill Cosby in the wake of mounting rape allegations, the truth is they shouldn't have made such partnerships to begin with. Thirteen women accused Cosby of sexual assault nearly 10 years ago, when the first offic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Best Pun Restaurant Names?
01:06 — Pho-Shizzle, Miso-Fishy, 9021Pho. There are plenty of pun restaurant names! Our camera guy asks if Lou Ferrigno be interested in starting up “Lou Pho- (more…)
Lou Ferrigno: The Handicap Placard Debate
01:12 — Lou Ferrigno, the original Incredible Hulk, is allowed a handicap placard because he is deaf! The newsroom debates whether he should get to use the pr (more…)
Lou Ferrigno Talks Harvey Levin Gym Habits
01:08 — Lou Ferrigno spills the beans on Harvey’s gym tactics, including when he checks himself out in the mirror, and his gun show tank tops!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00am
The King of QueensRuff Goin'(Season 9, Episode 5) TBS

Doug adopts a dog from a neighbor to prove that he and Carrie are good people after they aren't invited to a neighborhood block party. Unfortunately, Doug turns the dog into a lazy slob and then tries to get rid of him. Also, Arthur attempts to help Danny (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carla Ferrigno; Bill Cosby
Lou Ferrigno's Wife Claims Bill Cosby Tried to Sexually Assault Her in 1967

Carla Ferrigno, the wife of The Incredible Hulk star Lou Ferrigno, tells MailOnline that Bill Cosby…

Lou Ferrigno
Celebrity Apprentice's Lou Ferrigno Wishes He Could've Put Lisa Lampanelli in a Sleeper Hold

Apparently Lisa Lampanelli isn't aware that you don't mess with The Incredible Hulk. "I wish I could…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump — who apparently is not running for president — says he initially struggled to persuade…

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Chuck
First Look: Chuck's Incredible Guest Star!

Chuck takes on green, mean fighting machine Lou Ferrigno on the September 27 episode of NBC's Chuck…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Jude Ferrigno
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 9, 1951, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind