Lou Ferrigno Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Ferrigno

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Louis Jude Ferrigno

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 9, 1951, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
Why No One Should Be Surprised By the Bill Cosby Rape Allegations: A Timeline of His Bad Behavior

While companies rush to cut ties with Bill Cosby in the wake of mounting rape allegations, the truth…

Carla Ferrigno; Bill Cosby
Lou Ferrigno's Wife Claims Bill Cosby Tried to Sexually Assault Her in 1967

Carla Ferrigno, the wife of The Incredible Hulk star Lou Ferrigno, tells MailOnline that Bill Cosby…

Lou Ferrigno
Celebrity Apprentice's Lou Ferrigno Wishes He Could've Put Lisa Lampanelli in a Sleeper Hold

Apparently Lisa Lampanelli isn't aware that you don't mess with The Incredible Hulk. "I wish I could…

Donald Trump
11 Signs This Will Be Celebrity Apprentice's Funniest, Most Ridiculous Season Ever

Watching celebrities be forced to do "normal people" things like selling hot dogs, or working as hot…

Donald Trump
Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice: This is Our Best Cast Ever

Donald Trump β€” who apparently is not running for president β€” says he initially struggled to persuade…

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Hulk HBOe

An ambitious, pretentious and long adaptation of the Marvel comic about a genetically mutated scientist (Eric Bana) whose massive green alter ego is targeted by the military. Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte. Ang Lee directed. Muscleman Lou Ferrigno, who star (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
The King of QueensChina Syndrome(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Part 1 of 2. In the series finale, Doug wants a divorce and refuses to attend Arthur's wedding to Ava St. Clair (Lainie Kazan), which doesn't go quite as planned anyway.

Fri Apr 3 3:30pm
The King of QueensChina Syndrome(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Doug and Carrie deciding whether to stay married and adopt a baby in China, or whether to call everything off.