Lou Diamond Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Diamond Phillips

Birth Name: Louis Upchurch

Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines

Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(395 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot Postmortem: Is [Spoiler] Really Dead?!

Monday's episode of Blindspot left a lot of carnage in its wake. First, the Operation Daylight cover-up took a bloody turn when Tom Carter (Michael Gaston) ordered that Saul Guerrero (Lou Diamond Phillips) be murdered inside federal prison before he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips Dishes On the Tight-knit Cast of ‘The 33’
04:28 — Actor Lou Diamond Phillips who got his big break 28 years ago in “La Bamba” joins KLG and Hoda to chat about his latest project “The 33,” a film that (more…)
The Truth Is Called Daylight
04:44 — Unable to hold out, Mayfair spills her dark secret to Weller.
Lou Diamond Phillips … Clubbing?
01:00 — We talked to Lou Diamond Phillips leaving a nightclub in Hollywood about Scottish independence, but wait … why was Lou Diamond Phillips clubbing?!
Blindspot: Road to the Truth
02:25 — The team gets cut off from the FBI home office on a remote mission and must fight their way out.When a rural militia attacks, Weller decides to follow (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX-E

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX-E

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:50am
Route 666 MOMAX

A pair of government agents (Lou Diamond Phillips, Lori Petty) are besieged by the ghosts of a massacred chain gang while driving down a desert highway. Rabbit: Steven Williams. Sheriff Conaway: L.Q. Jones. PT: Dale Midkiff. Nick: Alex McArthur.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Longmire
Who Was Shot in the Longmire Finale? Get Your First Look at the Show's Return on Netflix!

The guns are blazing in his first look

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 3

Longmire, the A&E crime drama starring Robert Taylor as a sheriff in Wyoming, has been renewed for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Upchurch
  • Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines
  • Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans